NEW SCHEDULE EFFECTIVE February 5, 2024 Sunday service has been added and Saturday no longer has the 12:00pm trip. The table below is the current schedule.
Route 14 travels between the North Hub and Plainville Commons Marketplace. Stops include Circle Court, Plainville COA, Sunset Acres, Sturdy Health Urgent Care, and Plainridge Casino.
Route 14 travels between the North Hub and Plainville Commons Marketplace. Stops include Circle Court, Plainville COA, Sunset Acres, Sturdy Health Urgent Care, and Plainridge Casino.
Service not provided on: New Years Day, Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Columbus Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
Fares
Regular | $1.50 |
---|---|
Seniors (60+ or Medicare Card Holder) | $0.75 |
Students (through high school) | $0.75 |
Children (6 & under with paying adult) | Free |
System Map
Stop Zone Legend
Flag stop zone: Flag down the bus anywhere along this segment to ride.
No stop zone: Bus will only stop at marked, designated stops in this area.